ARCHIVED - NIAA GIRLS VOLLEYBALL RESULTS
2022 NIAA VOLLEYBALL PLAYOFF SCENARIOS
5A Northern League | Oct. 31-Nov. 5 | at host sites | Information Packet | Bracket |
5A Southern Region |
Oct. 31-Nov. 5 | at host sites and Palo Verde |
Information Packet | Bracket |
3A Northern Region | Nov. 4-5 | at Hug | Information Packet | Bracket |
3A Southern Region |
Nov. 1-Nov. 5 | at host sites | Information Packet | Bracket |
2A Northern League | Nov. 4-5 | at Yerington | Information Packet | Bracket |
2A Southern League |
Nov. 5 | at Democracy Prep | Information Packet | Bracket |
1A Central League | Nov. 5 | at Pahranagat Valley | Information Packet | Bracket |
1A East League | Nov. 5 | at Elko | Information Packet | Bracket |
1A Southern League | Nov. 4 | at Sandy Valley | Information Packet | Bracket |
1A West League | Nov. 1-5 |
at host sites and |
Information Packet | Bracket |
Class 5A State |
Nov. 11-12 | at Hug | Information Packet | Bracket |
Class 4A State |
Nov. 1-12 | at host sites & Rancho | Bracket | |
Class 3A State |
Nov. 11-12 | at Clark and Rancho | Information Packet | Bracket |
Class 2A State |
Nov. 11-12 | at Hug | Information Packet | Bracket |
Class 1A State |
Nov. 10-12 | at Clark and Rancho | Information Packet | Bracket |
2022 NIAA GIRLS VOLLEYBALL STATE TOURNAMENT PROGRAM
2021 LEAGUE/REGION and STATE TOURNAMENT INFORMATION
2021-2022 NIAA / ONE NEVADA CREDIT UNION VOLLEYBALL PLAYOFF SCENARIOS
5A Northern League | Nov. 1-6 | at host sites | Information Packet | Bracket |
5A Southern Region |
Nov. 1-6 | at host sites and Durango High |
Information Packet | Bracket |
3A Northern Region | Nov. 5-6 | at Churchill County High | Information Packet | Bracket |
3A Southern Region |
Nov. 2-5 | at host sites and Virgin Valley High |
Information Packet | Bracket |
2A Northern League | Nov. 5-6 | at Battle Mountain High | Information Packet | Bracket |
2A Southern League |
Nov. 6 | at The Meadows School | Information Packet | Bracket |
1A Central League | Nov. 6 | at Pahranagat Valley | Information Packet | Bracket |
1A East League | Nov. 6 | at Elko High | Information Packet | Bracket |
1A South League | Nov. 4 | at Adelson Campus | Information Packet | Bracket |
1A West League | Nov. 2-6 |
at host sites and |
Information Packet | Bracket |
Class 5A State |
Nov. 12-13 | at Faith Lutheran High | Information Packet | Bracket |
Class 4A State |
Nov. 11, 13 | at Faith Lutheran High | Information Packet | Bracket |
Class 3A State |
Nov. 12-13 | at Hug High | Information Packet | Bracket |
Class 2A State |
Nov. 12-13 | at Faith Lutheran High | Information Packet | Bracket |
Class 1A State |
Nov. 11-13 | at Hug High | Information Packet | Bracket |
2021 NIAA / ONE NEVADA CREDIT UNION GIRLS VOLLEYBALL STATE TOURNAMENT PROGRAM
2019 LEAGUE / REGION & STATE TOURNAMENT INFORMATION & BRACKETS
=> 2019 NIAA Girls Volleyball Playoff Scenarios (with standings)
4A Desert Region | @ Hosts & Green Valley H.S. in Henderson | Nov. 4-6 @ host sites ; Nov. 7-8 @ G.V.H.S. | Info Packet | Bracket |
4A Mountain Region |
@ Hosts & Desert Pines H.S. in Las Vegas | Nov. 4-6 @ host sites ; Nov. 7 & 9 @ D.P.H.S. ; Nov. 8 @ Green Valley | Info Packet | Bracket |
4A Northern Region |
@ Hosts & Bishop Manogue H.S. in Reno | Nov. 5 @ home/host sites ; Nov. 7 & 9 @ B.M.H.S. | Info Packet | Bracket |
3A Northern League | @ Truckee H.S. | Nov. 8 & 9 | Info Packet | Bracket |
3A Southern Region |
@ Hosts & Moapa Valley H.S. in Overton | Nov. 5 @ two high seeds ; Nov. 7 & 9 @ M.V.H.S. | Info Packet | Bracket |
2A Northern League | @ Yerington H.S. | Nov. 8 & 9 | Info Packet | Bracket |
2A Southern League | @ Calvary Chapel C.S. | Nov. 9 | Info Packet | Bracket |
1A Region I ( W - C ) | @ Virginia City H.S. | Nov. 8 & 9 | Info Packet | Bracket |
1A Region II ( S - E ) | @ Pahranagat Valley H.S. in Alamo | Nov. 8 & 9 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Class 4A State - tournament program |
@ Faith Lutheran High School, Las Vegas | Nov. 14, 15 & 16 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Class 3A State - tournament program |
@ Faith Lutheran High School, Las Vegas | Nov. 15 & 16 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Class 2A State - tournament program |
@ Faith Lutheran High School, Las Vegas | Nov. 15 & 16 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Class 1A State - tournament program |
@ Faith Lutheran High School, Las Vegas | Nov. 15 & 16 | Info Packet | Bracket |
2018 LEAGUE / REGION & STATE TOURNAMENT INFORMATION & BRACKETS
4A Northern Region | @ Hosts (1 day) & Spanish Springs H.S. (2 days) | Oct. 30, Nov. 1 & Nov. 3 | Info Packet | Bracket |
4A Desert Region |
@ Hosts & Coronado H.S. | Oct. 29 - Nov. 3 | Info Packet | Bracket |
4A Mountain Region |
@ Hosts & TBA & Coronado H.S. | Oct. 29 - Nov. 3 | Info Packet | Bracket |
3A Northern League | @ Elko H.S. | Fri. & Sat., Nov. 2 & 3 | Info Packet | Bracket |
3A Southern Region |
@ Hosts (1 day) & Pahrump Valley H.S. (2 days) | Oct. 30, Nov. 1 & Nov. 3 | Info Packet | Bracket |
2A Northern League | @ White Pine H.S. | Fri. & Sat., Nov. 2 & 3 | Info Packet | Bracket |
2A Southern League | @ The Meadows Sch. | Sat., Nov. 3 | Info Packet | Bracket |
1A Region I (E - W) | @ Eureka H.S. | Fri. & Sat., Nov. 2 & 3 | Info Packet | Bracket |
1A Region II (C - S) | @ Tonopah H.S. | Fri. & Sat., Nov. 2 & 3 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Class 4A State / Official Tournament Program |
@ Bishop Manogue H.S., Reno | Nov. 8 - 10 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Class 3A State / Official Tournament Program |
@ Bishop Manogue H.S., Reno | Nov. 9 - 10 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Class 2A State / Official Tournament Program |
@ Reed H.S., Sparks, & Bishop Manogue H.S., Reno | Nov. 9 - 10 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Class 1A State / Official Tournament Program |
@ Reed H.S., Sparks, & Bishop Manogue H.S., Reno | Nov. 9 - 10 | Info Packet | Bracket |
2017 LEAGUE / REGION & STATE TOURNAMENT INFORMATION & BRACKETS
4A Northern Region | @ Hosts & Reno (2) | Oct. 31 & Nov. 2, 4 | Info Packet | Bracket |
4A Sunrise Region |
@ Hosts & Coronado + Durango | Oct. 31 & Nov. 2, 3 | Info Packet | Bracket |
4A Sunset Region |
@ Hosts & Durango (2) | Oct. 31 & Nov. 2, 3 | Info Packet | Bracket |
3A Northern League | @ Churchill County | Nov. 3 - 4 | Info Packet | Bracket |
3A Southern Region |
@ Hosts & Sunrise Mtn. (2) | Oct. 31 & Nov. 2, 3 | Info Packet | Bracket |
2A Northern League | @ Fernley | Nov. 3 - 4 | Info Packet | Bracket |
2A Southern League | @ Laughlin | Nov. 4 | Info Packet | Bracket |
1A Northern Region | @ Wooster | Nov. 3 - 4 | Info Packet | Bracket |
1A Southern League | @ Pahranagat Valley | Nov. 1 & 4 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Class 4A State / Official Tournament Program |
@ Faith Lutheran (South) | Nov. 10 - 11 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Class 3A State / Official Tournament Program |
@ Faith Lutheran (South) | Nov. 10 - 11 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Class 2A State / Official Tournament Program |
@ Faith Lutheran (South) | Nov. 10 - 11 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Class 1A State / Official Tournament Program |
@ Faith Lutheran (South) | Nov. 10 - 11 | Info Packet | Bracket |
2016 LEAGUE / REGION & STATE TOURNAMENT INFORMATION & BRACKETS
4A Northern Region | @ Host Sites & Galena H.S. in Reno | Nov. 1 & 3, 5 | Info Packet | Bracket |
4A Sunrise Region | @ Host Sites & Coronado H.S. in Henderson | Nov. 1 & 3, 5 | Info Packet | Bracket |
4A Sunset Region | @ Host Sites, Durango (Las Vegas) & Coronado (Henderson) | Nov. 1, 3 & 5 | Info Packet | Bracket |
3A Northern League | @ Churchill County H.S. in Fallon | Nov. 4 - 5 | Info Packet | Bracket |
3A Southern Region | @ Host Sites, Boulder City & Coronado (Henderson) | Oct. 31, Nov. 2 & 5 | Info Packet | Bracket |
2A Northern League | @ Fernley H.S. | Nov. 5 | Info Packet | Bracket |
2A Southern League | @ Lincoln County H.S. in Panaca | Nov. 5 | Info Packet | Bracket |
1A Northern Region | @ Elko H.S. (East) | Nov. 4 - 5 | Info Packet | Bracket |
1A Southern League | @ Pahranagat Valley H.S. (#1 Seed), Alamo | Nov. 2 & 5 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Class 4A State / program |
@ Damonte Ranch H.S. | Nov 11 - 12 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Class 3A State / program |
@ Damonte Ranch H.S. | Nov 11 - 12 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Class 2A State / program |
@ Sparks & Damonte Ranch | Nov. 11 & 12 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Class 1A State / program |
@ Sparks & Damonte Ranch | Nov 11 & 12 | Info Packet | Bracket |
2015 LEAGUE / REGION & STATE TOURNAMENT INFORMATION & BRACKETS
Division I Northern Reg. | @ Host Sites & B.M.H.S. | Nov. 3 & 5, 7 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division I Sunrise Reg. | @ Host Sites, FHS & AVHS | Nov. 3, 5 & 6 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division I Sunset Reg. | @ Host Sites & A.V.H.S. | Nov. 3 & 5-6 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division I-A Northern Lea. | @ Truckee H.S. | Fri. & Sat., Nov. 6 & 7 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division I-A Southern Reg. | @ Host Sites & F.L.H.S. | Nov. 3 & 5-6 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division III Northern Lea. | @ Yerington H.S. | Sat., Nov. 7 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division III Southern Lea. | @ Andre Agassi H.S. | Sat., Nov. 7 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division IV Northern Reg. | @ Wooster H.S. | Fri. & Sat., Nov. 6 & 7 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division IV Southern Lea. | @ Pahranagat Valley H.S. | Sat., Nov. 7 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division I State |
@ Coronado & Foothill | Fri & Sat, Nov 13 & 14 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division I-A State |
@ Foothill H.S., Henderson | Fri & Sat, Nov 13 & 14 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division III State |
@ Coronado & Foothill | Fri & Sat, Nov 13 & 14 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division IV State |
@ Foothill H.S., Hendeson | Fri & Sat, Nov 13 & 14 | Info Packet | Bracket |
State Tournament Information
=> DIVISION I bracket & rosters (click on links)
=> Division I-A bracket & rosters
=> Division III bracket & rosters
=> Division IV bracket & rosters
2014 LEAGUE / REGION & STATE TOURNAMENT INFORMATION & BRACKETS
Division I Northern Reg. | @ Host Sites & N. Valleys | Nov. 4 & 6, 8 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division I Sunrise Reg. | @ Silverado H.S. | Nov. 4, 6-7 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division I Sunset Reg. | @ Arbor View & Silverado | Nov. 4 & 6-7 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division I-A Northern Lea. | @ Lowry H.S. | Sat., Nov. 8 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division I-A Southern Reg. | @ Sunrise Mountain H.S. | Nov. 4, 6 & 7 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division III Northern Lea. | @ ** FERNLEY H.S. ** | Sat., Nov. 8 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division III Southern Lea. | @ The Meadows Sch. | Sat., Nov. 8 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division IV Northern Reg. | @ Elko H.S. | Fri. & Sat., Nov. 7 & 8 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division IV Southern Lea. | @ Pahranagat Valley H.S. | Sat., Nov. 8 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division I State |
@ Galena H.S., Reno | Fri & Sat, Nov 14 & 15 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division I-A State |
@ Galena H.S., Reno | Fri & Sat, Nov 14 & 15 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division III State |
@ Wooster & Galena, Reno | Fri & Sat, Nov 14 & 15 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division IV State |
@ Wooster & Galena, Reno | Fri & Sat, Nov 14 & 15 | Info Packet | Bracket |
2014 NIAA State girls volleyball tournament program
2013 LEAGUE / REGION & STATE TOURNAMENT INFORMATION & BRACKETS
Division I Northern Reg. | @ Host Sites & Reno H.S. | Nov. 5 & 7, 9 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division I Sunrise Reg. | @ Green Valley & Legacy | Nov. 5 & 7-8 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division I Sunset Reg. | @ Legacy H.S. | Nov. 5, 7-8 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division I-A Northern Lea. | @ Dayton H.S. | Sat., Nov. 9 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division I-A Southern Reg. | @ Chaparral & Legacy | Nov. 5, 7 & 8 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division III Northern Lea. | @ Pershing County H.S. | Sat., Nov. 9 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division III Southern Lea. | @ The Meadows Sch. | Sat., Nov. 9 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division IV Northern Reg. | @ Wooster H.S. | Fri. & Sat., Nov. 8 & 9 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division IV Southern Lea. | @ Pahranagat Valley HS | Sat., Nov. 9 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division I State | @ Green Valley H.S. | Fri & Sat, Nov 15 & 16 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division I-A State | @ Green Valley H.S. | Fri & Sat, Nov 15 & 16 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division III State | @ Coronado & Green Vly. | Fri & Sat, Nov 15 & 16 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division IV State | @ Coronado & Green Vly. | Fri & Sat, Nov 15 & 16 | Info Packet | Bracket |
2012 LEAGUE / REGION & STATE TOURNAMENT INFORMATION & BRACKETS
Division I Northern Reg. | at Spanish Springs H.S. | Wed.-Sat., 31-Nov. 3 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division I Sunrise Reg. | at Green Valley H.S. | Tue.-Fri., 30-Nov. 2 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division I Sunset Reg. | at Legacy / Green Valley | Tue.-Fri. 30-Nov. 2 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division I-A Northern Lea. | at South Tahoe H.S. | Sat., Nov. 3 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division I-A Southern Reg. | at Chaparral / Green Vly. | Tue.-Fri., 30-Nov. 2 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division III Northern Lea. | at Whittell H.S. | Fri. & Sat., Nov. 2 & 3 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division III Southern Lea. | at Laughlin H.S. | Sat., Nov. 3 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division IV Northern Reg. | at Spring Creek H.S. | Fri. & Sat., Nov. 2 & 3 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division IV Southern Lea. | at Sunrise Mountain H.S. | Fri. & Sat., Nov. 2 & 3 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division I State | at Galena H.S. | Fri & Sat, Nov 9 & 10 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division I-A State | at Galena H.S. | Fri & Sat, Nov 9 & 10 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division III State | Damonte Ranch/Galena | Fri & Sat, Nov 9 & 10 | Info Packet | Bracket |
Division IV State | Damonte Ranch/Galena | Fri & Sat, Nov 9 & 10 | Info Packet | Bracket |
2011 FINAL STATE TOURNAMENT BRACKETS
1A STATE
2A STATE
3A STATE
4A STATE
2011 LEAGUE & REGION TOURNAMENT BRACKETS -- FINAL
1A Northern Region
1A Southern League
2A Northern League
2A Southern League
3A Northern League
3A Southern League
4A Northern Region
4A Sunrise Region
4A Sunset Region
2010 FINAL STATE TOURNAMENT BRACKETS
1A STATE
2A STATE
3A STATE
4A STATE
2010 LEAGUE & REGION TOURNAMENT BRACKETS - FINAL
1A Northern Region
1A Southern League
2A Northern League
2A Southern League