2013 NIAA Southern Regional XC Championships
November 02, 2013
Results By NTS-Timing...John Dixon john@runnerspace.com NTS-Timing Runnerspace/NV
Overall Finish List - Boys |
||||||||
D3 Boys |
||||||||
Division 3 |
||||||||
O'All Place |
Adj Place |
Bib No |
Name | Team | Time |
Pace |
Grade |
|
1 |
1 |
382 |
Cameron Frehner | Lincoln County | 18:42.8 |
6:02/M |
12 |
|
2 |
2 |
620 |
David Ceballos | West Wendover | 19:13.9 |
6:12/M |
11 |
|
3 |
3 |
621 |
German Hernandez | West Wendover | 19:22.7 |
6:15/M |
11 |
|
4 |
4 |
570 |
Alex Bice | The Meadows School | 20:12.0 |
6:31/M |
12 |
|
5 |
5 |
386 |
Craig Roundy | Lincoln County | 20:33.3 |
6:38/M |
12 |
|
6 |
6 |
345 |
Trayvon Mack | Laughlin | 20:34.9 |
6:38/M |
12 |
|
7 |
(< 5) |
1 |
Ronald Harris | Agassi | 20:35.2 |
6:38/M |
11 |
|
8 |
7 |
622 |
Blaine Becker | West Wendover | 20:38.6 |
6:39/M |
11 |
|
9 |
8 |
572 |
Ryan Chen | The Meadows School | 20:39.1 |
6:40/M |
9 |
|
10 |
9 |
574 |
Jimmy Hood | The Meadows School | 21:07.5 |
6:49/M |
9 |
|
11 |
10 |
623 |
Martin Rodriguez | West Wendover | 21:22.7 |
6:54/M |
11 |
|
12 |
11 |
347 |
Josh Yepez | Laughlin | 21:27.5 |
6:55/M |
10 |
|
13 |
12 |
383 |
Tyler Frehner | Lincoln County | 21:28.5 |
6:55/M |
9 |
|
14 |
(< 5) |
568 |
Aaron Schwartz | The Adelson School | 22:07.2 |
7:08/M |
10 |
|
15 |
13 |
343 |
Micahl Barber | Laughlin | 22:21.4 |
7:13/M |
10 |
|
16 |
14 |
624 |
Nico Herrera | West Wendover | 22:26.6 |
7:14/M |
11 |
|
17 |
15 |
384 |
Brandon Jackson | Lincoln County | 22:29.6 |
7:15/M |
10 |
|
18 |
16 |
344 |
Giovanni Del Quadro | Laughlin | 22:33.7 |
7:16/M |
11 |
|
19 |
17 |
387 |
Michael Winters | Lincoln County | 22:35.9 |
7:17/M |
10 |
|
20 |
18 |
576 |
Robbie Netzorg | The Meadows School | 22:42.6 |
7:19/M |
11 |
|
21 |
19 |
385 |
Stieg Phillips | Lincoln County | 23:06.5 |
7:27/M |
12 |
|
22 |
20 |
319 |
Trevor Zwijac | Indian Springs | 23:13.2 |
7:29/M |
|
|
23 |
21 |
342 |
Ivan Avila | Laughlin | 23:38.6 |
7:37/M |
10 |
|
24 |
22 |
571 |
Ryan Chakmak | The Meadows School | 23:53.1 |
7:42/M |
11 |
|
25 |
23 |
626 |
Jeric Haynes | West Wendover | 24:02.0 |
7:45/M |
10 |
|
26 |
24 |
320 |
Alex Golly | Indian Springs | 24:05.4 |
7:46/M |
|
|
27 |
25 |
573 |
Austin Fenner | The Meadows School | 24:44.8 |
7:59/M |
10 |
|
28 |
26 |
321 |
Gabe Scott | Indian Springs | 25:36.1 |
8:15/M |
|
|
29 |
27 |
346 |
Zachary March | Laughlin | 25:59.0 |
8:23/M |
12 |
|
30 |
28 |
625 |
Tyler Gutierrez | West Wendover | 26:05.3 |
8:25/M |
11 |
|
31 |
29 |
|
Ghost Number 1 | Indian Springs | 26:05.3 |
|
|
|
32 |
30 |
|
Ghost Number 2 | Indian Springs | 26:05.3 |
|
|
|
Team Summary Report - Boys |
|||||||||||
D3 Boys |
|||||||||||
Division 3 |
|||||||||||
Top 5 |
---- Finishers ---- |
||||||||||
Place |
Team | Places |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6* |
7* |
|
|
1 |
West Wendover | 36 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
10 |
14 |
23 |
28 |
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:43:04.7--- Average Time: 20:36.9 |
|||||||||||
2 |
Lincoln County | 50 |
1 |
5 |
12 |
15 |
17 |
19 |
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:45:50.3--- Average Time: 21:10.0 |
|||||||||||
3 |
The Meadows School | 61 |
4 |
8 |
9 |
18 |
22 |
25 |
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:48:34.4--- Average Time: 21:42.8 |
|||||||||||
4 |
Laughlin | 67 |
6 |
11 |
13 |
16 |
21 |
27 |
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:50:36.3--- Average Time: 22:07.2 |
|||||||||||
5 |
Indian Springs | 129 |
20 |
24 |
26 |
29 |
30 |
|
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 26:05.3--- Average Time: 36:10.6 |
|||||||||||
Inc. |
The Adelson School | 1 finishers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc. |
Agassi | 1 finishers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Overall Finish List - Girls |
||||||||
D3 Girls |
||||||||
Division 3 |
||||||||
O'All Place |
Adj Place |
Bib No |
Name | Team | Time |
Pace |
Grade |
|
1 |
1 |
582 |
Jeneke Heerema | The Meadows School | 20:39.3 |
6:40/M |
11 |
|
2 |
2 |
579 |
Bailey Gosse | The Meadows School | 20:49.2 |
6:43/M |
11 |
|
3 |
3 |
581 |
Delaney Gosse | The Meadows School | 22:47.4 |
7:21/M |
11 |
|
4 |
4 |
583 |
Krista Thompson | The Meadows School | 23:13.5 |
7:29/M |
11 |
|
5 |
5 |
580 |
Cassidy Gosse | The Meadows School | 24:11.0 |
7:48/M |
11 |
|
6 |
6 |
391 |
Taylor Soderborg | Lincoln County | 24:23.7 |
7:52/M |
12 |
|
7 |
7 |
390 |
Madison Mathews | Lincoln County | 25:29.6 |
8:13/M |
9 |
|
8 |
8 |
578 |
Elizabeth Bice | The Meadows School | 26:39.1 |
8:36/M |
10 |
|
9 |
(< 5) |
627 |
Ashley Smith | West Wendover | 27:13.6 |
8:47/M |
11 |
|
10 |
9 |
350 |
Joslyn Rea | Laughlin | 27:40.5 |
8:55/M |
12 |
|
11 |
10 |
393 |
Rachel Wadsworth | Lincoln County | 28:21.0 |
9:09/M |
12 |
|
12 |
11 |
394 |
Caitlyn Wilbur | Lincoln County | 28:47.9 |
9:17/M |
12 |
|
13 |
12 |
348 |
Judy Martinez | Laughlin | 29:10.8 |
9:25/M |
10 |
|
14 |
13 |
388 |
Sydney Anderson | Lincoln County | 29:30.2 |
9:31/M |
11 |
|
15 |
14 |
577 |
Sophia Akhtar | The Meadows School | 30:43.0 |
9:55/M |
11 |
|
16 |
15 |
389 |
Kelsie Mathews | Lincoln County | 32:20.7 |
10:26/M |
12 |
|
17 |
16 |
349 |
Mikaila Ott | Laughlin | 33:31.0 |
10:49/M |
10 |
|
18 |
17 |
323 |
Zoe Crow | Indian Springs | 34:12.1 |
11:02/M |
|
|
19 |
18 |
392 |
Ally Wadsworth | Lincoln County | 34:34.6 |
11:09/M |
10 |
|
20 |
(< 5) |
569 |
Tatiana Weiford | The Adelson School | 36:30.5 |
11:46/M |
9 |
|
21 |
19 |
322 |
Annabella Vaca-Clark | Indian Springs | 37:58.6 |
12:15/M |
|
|
22 |
20 |
324 |
Brandi Mitchell | Indian Springs | 48:17.4 |
15:35/M |
|
|
23 |
21 |
|
Ghost Number 1 | Laughlin | 48:17.4 |
|
|
|
24 |
22 |
|
Ghost Number 2 | Laughlin | 48:17.4 |
|
|
|
25 |
21 |
|
Ghost Number 1 | Indian Springs | 48:17.4 |
|
|
|
26 |
22 |
|
Ghost Number 2 | Indian Springs | 48:17.4 |
|
|
|
Team Summary Report - Girls |
|||||||||||
D3 Girls |
|||||||||||
Division 3 |
|||||||||||
Top 5 |
---- Finishers ---- |
||||||||||
Place |
Team | Places |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6* |
7* |
|
|
1 |
The Meadows School | 15 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
8 |
14 |
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:51:40.7--- Average Time: 22:20.1 |
|||||||||||
2 |
Lincoln County | 47 |
6 |
7 |
10 |
11 |
13 |
15 |
18 |
|
|
Top 5 Times: 2:16:32.6--- Average Time: 27:18.5 |
|||||||||||
3 |
Laughlin | 80 |
9 |
12 |
16 |
21 |
22 |
|
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 48:17.4--- Average Time: 1:04:26.8 |
|||||||||||
4 |
Indian Springs | 99 |
17 |
19 |
20 |
21 |
22 |
|
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 48:17.4--- Average Time: 1:04:26.8 |
|||||||||||
Inc. |
The Adelson School | 1 finishers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc. |
West Wendover | 1 finishers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|