2015 NIAA Nevada State Championships
November 07, 2015
results by Mentzer/Nolte Timing lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net
Overall Finish List - Boys |
||||||||
Division I-A Boys 5K |
||||||||
O'All Place |
Adj Place |
Bib No |
Name | Team | Time |
Pace |
Year |
|
1 |
1 |
368 |
Chase Wood | Faith Lutheran | 16:46 |
5:25/M |
12 |
|
2 |
2 |
113 |
Cole Campbell | Spring Creek | 17:22 |
5:36/M |
11 |
|
3 |
(< 5) |
67 |
Tristen Thomson | Churchill County | 17:32 |
5:39/M |
12 |
|
4 |
3 |
396 |
Bryce Odegard | Pahrump Valley | 17:34 |
5:40/M |
10 |
|
5 |
4 |
85 |
Timothy Rose | Elko | 17:37 |
5:41/M |
12 |
|
6 |
5 |
98 |
Dillon Lemons | South Tahoe | 17:37 |
5:41/M |
12 |
|
7 |
6 |
120 |
Logan Patton | Spring Creek | 17:42 |
5:43/M |
12 |
|
8 |
7 |
81 |
Alex Klekas | Elko | 17:45 |
5:44/M |
9 |
|
9 |
8 |
82 |
Eder Lujan | Elko | 17:46 |
5:44/M |
11 |
|
10 |
9 |
99 |
Mario Mangiaracina | South Tahoe | 17:50 |
5:45/M |
12 |
|
11 |
10 |
392 |
Yoseph Shiferaw | Clark | 17:51 |
5:45/M |
12 |
|
12 |
(< 5) |
198 |
Brady Heusser | Dayton | 17:52 |
5:46/M |
12 |
|
13 |
11 |
388 |
Liam Jones | Clark | 17:55 |
5:47/M |
10 |
|
14 |
12 |
115 |
Steven Evers | Spring Creek | 17:59 |
5:48/M |
12 |
|
15 |
(< 5) |
132 |
Ian Smith | Tahoe-Truckee | 18:00 |
5:48/M |
11 |
|
16 |
(< 5) |
348 |
Tyler Campbell | Boulder City | 18:05 |
5:50/M |
11 |
|
17 |
13 |
100 |
Orion Maxwell | South Tahoe | 18:08 |
5:51/M |
12 |
|
18 |
14 |
79 |
Michael Gallagher | Elko | 18:11 |
5:52/M |
12 |
|
19 |
15 |
116 |
Davis Florence | Spring Creek | 18:17 |
5:54/M |
12 |
|
20 |
16 |
87 |
Ed Stoddard | Elko | 18:18 |
5:54/M |
12 |
|
21 |
17 |
390 |
Brendan Palmer | Clark | 18:30 |
5:58/M |
11 |
|
22 |
(< 5) |
197 |
Hunter Hatch | Dayton | 18:33 |
5:59/M |
12 |
|
23 |
18 |
114 |
Brady DuPea | Spring Creek | 18:36 |
6:00/M |
12 |
|
24 |
19 |
389 |
Harrison Kirk | Clark | 18:37 |
6:00/M |
11 |
|
25 |
20 |
117 |
Devin Hager | Spring Creek | 18:38 |
6:01/M |
12 |
|
26 |
21 |
119 |
Noah Mahlke | Spring Creek | 18:46 |
6:03/M |
9 |
|
27 |
(< 5) |
133 |
Hudson Verbeck | Tahoe-Truckee | 18:46 |
6:03/M |
11 |
|
28 |
(< 5) |
383 |
Rylan Banegas | Cheyenne | 18:48 |
6:04/M |
10 |
|
29 |
22 |
367 |
Jonathan Williams | Faith Lutheran | 18:49 |
6:04/M |
11 |
|
30 |
23 |
366 |
Ian Tornello | Faith Lutheran | 18:49 |
6:04/M |
12 |
|
31 |
24 |
101 |
Paul Mutz | South Tahoe | 18:50 |
6:05/M |
12 |
|
32 |
25 |
84 |
Curtis Prescott | Elko | 18:50 |
6:05/M |
10 |
|
33 |
26 |
399 |
Layron Sonerholm | Pahrump Valley | 18:54 |
6:06/M |
10 |
|
34 |
(< 5) |
446 |
Michael Terranova | Chaparral | 18:57 |
6:07/M |
12 |
|
35 |
27 |
97 |
David Holmes | South Tahoe | 19:03 |
6:09/M |
10 |
|
36 |
(< 5) |
380 |
Matthew Clarke | SECTA | 19:07 |
6:10/M |
10 |
|
37 |
28 |
362 |
Koby Ghadery | Faith Lutheran | 19:18 |
6:14/M |
10 |
|
38 |
29 |
361 |
Mark Finley | Faith Lutheran | 19:19 |
6:14/M |
9 |
|
39 |
30 |
386 |
Melekte Demdemyanos | Clark | 19:32 |
6:18/M |
11 |
|
40 |
31 |
391 |
Christopher Rosado | Clark | 19:40 |
6:21/M |
12 |
|
41 |
32 |
83 |
Jackson Paris | Elko | 19:45 |
6:22/M |
12 |
|
42 |
33 |
398 |
Sergio Rincon | Pahrump Valley | 19:49 |
6:24/M |
9 |
|
43 |
34 |
96 |
Calvin Holmes | South Tahoe | 19:50 |
6:24/M |
9 |
|
44 |
35 |
94 |
Christopher Hoefer | South Tahoe | 19:52 |
6:25/M |
9 |
|
45 |
36 |
394 |
Cole Goodman | Pahrump Valley | 20:10 |
6:30/M |
10 |
|
46 |
(< 5) |
384 |
Marcus Vellinga | Cheyenne | 20:23 |
6:35/M |
12 |
|
47 |
37 |
393 |
Cody Thornock | Clark | 20:26 |
6:35/M |
12 |
|
48 |
38 |
364 |
Kanoa Ikeda-Flynn | Faith Lutheran | 20:44 |
6:41/M |
12 |
|
49 |
39 |
400 |
Stephen Thelaner | Pahrump Valley | 20:48 |
6:43/M |
11 |
|
50 |
40 |
365 |
Alex Scott | Faith Lutheran | 21:00 |
6:46/M |
11 |
|
51 |
41 |
397 |
Christopher Geer | Pahrump Valley | 22:00 |
7:06/M |
10 |
|
52 |
42 |
395 |
Dylan Montgomery | Pahrump Valley | 22:22 |
7:13/M |
11 |
|
Team Summary Report - Boys |
|||||||||||
Division I-A Boys 5K |
|||||||||||
Top 5 |
---- Finishers ---- |
||||||||||
Place |
Team | Places |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6* |
7* |
|
|
1 |
Elko | 49 |
4 |
7 |
8 |
14 |
16 |
25 |
32 |
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:29:39--- Average Time: 17:55 |
|||||||||||
2 |
Spring Creek | 53 |
2 |
6 |
12 |
15 |
18 |
20 |
21 |
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:29:58--- Average Time: 17:59 |
|||||||||||
3 |
South Tahoe | 78 |
5 |
9 |
13 |
24 |
27 |
34 |
35 |
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:31:30--- Average Time: 18:18 |
|||||||||||
4 |
Clark | 87 |
10 |
11 |
17 |
19 |
30 |
31 |
37 |
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:32:27--- Average Time: 18:29 |
|||||||||||
5 |
Faith Lutheran | 103 |
1 |
22 |
23 |
28 |
29 |
38 |
40 |
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:33:03--- Average Time: 18:36 |
|||||||||||
6 |
Pahrump Valley | 137 |
3 |
26 |
33 |
36 |
39 |
41 |
42 |
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:37:17--- Average Time: 19:27 |
|||||||||||
Inc. |
Churchill County | 1 finishers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc. |
Tahoe-Truckee | 2 finishers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc. |
Dayton | 2 finishers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc. |
Boulder City | 1 finishers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc. |
SECTA | 1 finishers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc. |
Cheyenne | 2 finishers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc. |
Chaparral | 1 finishers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|