2013 NIAA Northern Region Cross Country
November 02, 2013
Results by Mentzer/Nolte contact at lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net
Overall Finish List - Boys |
||||||||
Division III/IV Boys 5K |
||||||||
Qualifying Teams: 4 Individuals: 5 |
||||||||
O'All Place |
Adj Place |
Bib No |
Name | Team | Time |
Pace |
Year |
Qualifier |
1 |
1 |
224 |
Noah McDermott | North Tahoe | 16:32 |
5:20/M |
12 |
TM |
2 |
2 |
220 |
Shane Christian | North Tahoe | 17:20 |
5:35/M |
12 |
TM |
3 |
3 |
223 |
Peter Holmes | North Tahoe | 17:36 |
5:41/M |
12 |
TM |
4 |
4 |
226 |
James Palacio | North Tahoe | 18:01 |
5:49/M |
11 |
TM |
5 |
5 |
293 |
Ethan Hardacre | Sage Ridge | 18:09 |
5:51/M |
10 |
TM |
6 |
6 |
219 |
Julien Bordes | North Tahoe | 18:12 |
5:52/M |
10 |
TM |
7 |
7 |
394 |
Sam McCain | Virginia City | 18:20 |
5:55/M |
11 |
IND |
8 |
8 |
307 |
Richard NcNeely | Sierra Lutheran | 18:21 |
5:55/M |
9 |
TM |
9 |
9 |
221 |
Cam Goldstone | North Tahoe | 18:25 |
5:56/M |
10 |
TM |
10 |
10 |
169 |
Evan Vomund | Incline | 18:27 |
5:57/M |
12 |
TM |
11 |
11 |
222 |
Brandon Hackett | North Tahoe | 18:38 |
6:01/M |
12 |
TM |
12 |
12 |
306 |
Chris Eckert | Sierra Lutheran | 18:39 |
6:01/M |
11 |
TM |
13 |
13 |
413 |
Cole Snyder | Whittell | 18:42 |
6:02/M |
9 |
IND |
14 |
14 |
168 |
Dylan Smith | Incline | 18:56 |
6:06/M |
11 |
TM |
15 |
15 |
295 |
Garret Helms | Sage Ridge | 19:00 |
6:08/M |
12 |
TM |
16 |
16 |
166 |
Matthew Hanna | Incline | 19:08 |
6:10/M |
11 |
TM |
17 |
17 |
117 |
Christian Rodriguez | Excel Christian | 19:10 |
6:11/M |
12 |
IND |
18 |
18 |
294 |
Nathan Hayes | Sage Ridge | 19:16 |
6:13/M |
11 |
TM |
19 |
19 |
318 |
Andrew Lee | Silver Stage | 19:24 |
6:15/M |
11 |
IND |
20 |
20 |
397 |
Colton Hess | Virginia City | 19:27 |
6:16/M |
9 |
IND |
21 |
(< 5) |
417 |
Brandon Chico | Yerington | 19:29 |
6:17/M |
10 |
|
22 |
21 |
404 |
Payson Uhlig | Wells | 19:36 |
6:19/M |
12 |
|
23 |
22 |
298 |
Ethan Olesinski | Sage Ridge | 19:37 |
6:20/M |
10 |
TM |
24 |
23 |
164 |
Mitchell Cornell | Incline | 19:40 |
6:21/M |
10 |
TM |
25 |
24 |
308 |
Blake Ranalla | Sierra Lutheran | 20:02 |
6:28/M |
9 |
TM |
26 |
25 |
319 |
Brandon Perez | Silver Stage | 20:05 |
6:29/M |
11 |
|
27 |
26 |
299 |
Jordan Welch | Sage Ridge | 20:08 |
6:30/M |
12 |
TM |
28 |
27 |
165 |
Ryan Eppolito | Incline | 20:22 |
6:34/M |
10 |
TM |
29 |
28 |
309 |
Jacob Rodriguez | Sierra Lutheran | 20:31 |
6:37/M |
9 |
TM |
30 |
29 |
412 |
Gabe Rusk | Whittell | 20:31 |
6:37/M |
10 |
|
31 |
30 |
403 |
Tyler Shelley | Wells | 20:34 |
6:38/M |
10 |
|
32 |
31 |
311 |
Tyler Waite | Sierra Lutheran | 20:37 |
6:39/M |
9 |
TM |
33 |
32 |
178 |
Junior Gamez | Jackpot | 20:48 |
6:43/M |
11 |
|
34 |
33 |
167 |
Owen Skelly | Incline | 20:51 |
6:44/M |
11 |
TM |
35 |
34 |
163 |
Nelson Bedient | Incline | 21:10 |
6:50/M |
10 |
TM |
36 |
35 |
114 |
Adam Anthony | Excel Christian | 21:18 |
6:52/M |
10 |
|
37 |
36 |
179 |
Jonathan Martinez | Jackpot | 21:21 |
6:53/M |
12 |
|
38 |
37 |
296 |
Cole Iverson | Sage Ridge | 21:24 |
6:54/M |
9 |
TM |
39 |
38 |
304 |
Daniel Barulich | Sierra Lutheran | 21:25 |
6:55/M |
10 |
TM |
40 |
39 |
322 |
Omar Ziadeh | Silver Stage | 21:30 |
6:56/M |
12 |
|
41 |
40 |
398 |
Hugh Fonzo | Virginia City | 21:30 |
6:56/M |
10 |
|
42 |
41 |
249 |
Lucas Thomas | Owyhee | 21:35 |
6:58/M |
10 |
|
43 |
42 |
281 |
Hector Carranza | Rite of Passage | 21:38 |
6:59/M |
10 |
|
44 |
43 |
283 |
Luis Garcia | Rite of Passage | 22:00 |
7:06/M |
11 |
|
45 |
44 |
399 |
Brandon Miller | Virginia City | 22:09 |
7:09/M |
11 |
|
46 |
45 |
402 |
DeMar Gale | Wells | 22:10 |
7:09/M |
10 |
|
47 |
46 |
284 |
Gutierrez | Rite of Passage | 22:20 |
7:12/M |
12 |
|
48 |
47 |
410 |
Scott Harrison | Whittell | 22:32 |
7:16/M |
9 |
|
49 |
48 |
395 |
Chris Dufresne | Virginia City | 22:41 |
7:19/M |
12 |
|
50 |
49 |
321 |
Austin Brazil | Silver Stage | 22:44 |
7:20/M |
10 |
|
51 |
50 |
292 |
Louis Bubala | Sage Ridge | 22:48 |
7:21/M |
9 |
TM |
52 |
51 |
282 |
Fuentes | Rite of Passage | 22:50 |
7:22/M |
12 |
|
53 |
52 |
177 |
Ivan Espinoza | Jackpot | 22:50 |
7:22/M |
9 |
|
54 |
53 |
285 |
Orson Hernandez | Rite of Passage | 23:01 |
7:25/M |
12 |
|
55 |
54 |
115 |
Richard Lauzardo | Excel Christian | 24:12 |
7:48/M |
9 |
|
56 |
55 |
310 |
Jordan Rodriguez | Sierra Lutheran | 24:32 |
7:55/M |
11 |
TM |
57 |
56 |
280 |
Paul Best | Rite of Passage | 24:58 |
8:03/M |
12 |
|
58 |
57 |
286 |
Villafan | Rite of Passage | 25:01 |
8:04/M |
12 |
|
59 |
58 |
248 |
Trevor Shaw | Owyhee | 25:27 |
8:13/M |
9 |
|
60 |
59 |
246 |
Chase Davis | Owyhee | 25:32 |
8:14/M |
12 |
|
61 |
60 |
116 |
Coleman Monahan | Excel Christian | 26:08 |
8:26/M |
11 |
|
62 |
61 |
411 |
Rudy Mata | Whittell | 26:46 |
8:38/M |
11 |
|
63 |
62 |
180 |
Jesus Ruelas | Jackpot | 33:41 |
10:52/M |
11 |
|
64 |
63 |
247 |
WaYa Hilderbrand | Owyhee | 39:29 |
12:44/M |
10 |
|
65 |
64 |
|
Ghost Number 1 | Excel Christian | 39:29 |
|
|
|
66 |
64 |
|
Ghost Number 1 | Jackpot | 39:29 |
|
|
|
67 |
64 |
|
Ghost Number 1 | Owyhee | 39:29 |
|
|
|
68 |
64 |
|
Ghost Number 1 | Silver Stage | 39:29 |
|
|
|
69 |
64 |
|
Ghost Number 1 | Wells | 39:29 |
|
|
|
70 |
65 |
|
Ghost Number 2 | Wells | 39:29 |
|
|
|
71 |
64 |
|
Ghost Number 1 | Whittell | 39:29 |
|
|
Team Summary Report - Boys |
|||||||||||
Division III/IV Boys 5K |
|||||||||||
Top 5 |
---- Finishers ---- |
||||||||||
Place |
Team | Places |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6* |
7* |
|
|
1 |
North Tahoe | 16 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
9 |
11 |
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:27:44--- Average Time: 17:32 |
|||||||||||
2 |
Sage Ridge | 86 |
5 |
15 |
18 |
22 |
26 |
37 |
50 |
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:36:13--- Average Time: 19:14 |
|||||||||||
3 |
Incline | 90 |
10 |
14 |
16 |
23 |
27 |
33 |
34 |
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:36:36--- Average Time: 19:19 |
|||||||||||
4 |
Sierra Lutheran | 103 |
8 |
12 |
24 |
28 |
31 |
38 |
55 |
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:38:12--- Average Time: 19:38 |
|||||||||||
5 |
Virginia City | 159 |
7 |
20 |
40 |
44 |
48 |
|
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:44:09--- Average Time: 20:49 |
|||||||||||
6 |
Silver Stage | 196 |
19 |
25 |
39 |
49 |
64 |
|
|
|
|
Top 5 Times:--- Average Time: 0:00 |
|||||||||||
7 |
Whittell | 214 |
13 |
29 |
47 |
61 |
64 |
|
|
|
|
Top 5 Times:--- Average Time: 0:00 |
|||||||||||
8 |
Wells | 225 |
21 |
30 |
45 |
64 |
65 |
|
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 39:29--- Average Time: 54:43 |
|||||||||||
9 |
Excel Christian | 230 |
17 |
35 |
54 |
60 |
64 |
|
|
|
|
Top 5 Times:--- Average Time: 0:00 |
|||||||||||
10 |
Rite of Passage | 235 |
42 |
43 |
46 |
51 |
53 |
56 |
57 |
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:51:51--- Average Time: 22:22 |
|||||||||||
11 |
Jackpot | 246 |
32 |
36 |
52 |
62 |
64 |
|
|
|
|
Top 5 Times:--- Average Time: 0:00 |
|||||||||||
12 |
Owyhee | 285 |
41 |
58 |
59 |
63 |
64 |
|
|
|
|
Top 5 Times:--- Average Time: 0:00 |
|||||||||||
Inc. |
Yerington | 1 finishers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|