2011 Northern 4A Region - 5/7/2011 to 5/14/2011
Track and Field Championships
at
Carson High School
Results
Event
1 Boys 100 Meter Dash
4A
============================================================================
In Heat; winner advance plus fastest
times
In Final; top 3 advance to
state
Region: %
10.55 1984
Kevin Claiborne, Hug
Name
Year School
Finals Wind
Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Gingras,
Josh
11 Reed
11.33 NWI 10
2 Serrano, Aaron
12 Hug
11.46 NWI 8
3 Jackson, Lonnie
11 Hug 11.51 NWI 6
4 Bergstrom, Joel
10 Damonte Ranc
11.52 NWI 5
5 Lesar,
Joe
12 McQueen
11.63 NWI 4
6 Stegmiere,
Garrett 12
Reed
11.74 NWI 3
7 Rauh,
Austin
12 Spanish Spri
11.86 NWI 2
8 Limacher,
Clayton
12 Douglas
11.92 NWI 1
9 Harrison, Michael
11 McQueen
12.07 NWI
Event
2 Boys 200 Meter Dash
4A
============================================================================
In Heat; winner advance plus fastest
times
In Final; top 3 advance to
state
Region: %
21.56 1996 Del
Bates, Reed
Name
Year School
Finals Wind
Points
============================================================================
1 Carrillo, Arnold
11 McQueen
22.28 NWI 10
2 Gingras,
Josh
11 Reed
22.34 NWI 8
3 Serrano, Aaron
12 Hug
22.89 NWI 6
4 Bergstrom, Joel
10 Damonte Ranc
23.28 NWI 5
5 Limacher,
Clayton
12 Douglas
23.34 NWI 4
6 Rauh,
Austin
12 Spanish Spri
23.44 NWI 3
7 Jackson, Lonnie
11 Hug
23.71 NWI 2
8 Stave, Aaron
12 Spanish Spri
23.76 NWI 1
9 Harrison, Michael
11 McQueen
24.45 NWI
Event
3 Boys 400 Meter Dash
4A
=======================================================================
In Heat; winner advance plus fastest
times
In Final; top 3 advance to
state
Defending Champion is Arnold Carrillo
(McQueen)
Region: %
47.30 1987
Aaron Retterer, Sparks
Name
Year School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
1 Carrillo, Arnold
11 McQueen
47.69 10
2 Rauh,
Austin
12 Spanish Spri
48.73 8
3 Stallworth,
Rollins
12 McQueen
49.86 6
4 Perrino,
Nicholas
12 McQueen
50.97 5
5 Smith, Andrew
10 Damonte Ranc
51.27 4
6 Bradshaw, Taylor
10 Carson
51.29 3
7 Schneider, Matthew 11
Reno
51.36 2
8 Feyersinger,
Sebastian 9
McQueen
52.66 1
-- Ma, Irvin
12 Reed
FS
Event
4 Boys 800 Meter Run
4A
=======================================================================
If two heats Top 2 plus 8 fastest times
advance to final
In final; top 3 advance to
state
Region: %
1:55.97 2009 Kyle
Brush, Damonte Ranch
Name
Year School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
1 Briggs, Josh
12 Spanish Spri
1:57.25 10
2 Stallworth,
Rollins
12 McQueen
1:57.81 8
3 Chipman,
Reagan
12 Spanish Spri
2:01.04 6
4 York, Trevor
12 McQueen
2:01.35 5
5 Rooker,
Quinn
12 Reno
2:03.39 4
6 Cobourn,
Andrew
11 Douglas
2:06.55 3
7 Johnson, Nathanael 11
North Valley
2:07.19 2
8 Wardle, Ryan
12 Reno
2:08.69 1
9 Jackson, Drevaun
11 Hug
2:09.27
10 Webb, Mason
12 Damonte Ranc
2:16.23
Event
5 Boys 1600 Meter Run
4A
=======================================================================
Top 2 plus 8 fastest times advance to
final
In final; top 3 advance to
state
Region: %
4:19.92 5/9/2010 Richard Shroy, Carson
Name
Year School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
1 Jordan, Bryan
12 Galena
4:25.13 10
2 Cardenas, Jordan
10 Reno
4:32.10 8
3 Bolt, Christopher
12 Galena
4:36.28 6
4 Bernard, Donald
11 Bishop Manog
4:37.16 5
5 Cobourn,
Andrew
11 Douglas
4:39.14 4
6 Forman, Cody
10 Reed
4:39.62 3
7 Archuleta, Chris
12 Reed
4:44.77 2
8 Wardle, Ryan
12 Reno
4:46.03 1
9 Johnson, Nathanael 11
North Valley
4:48.73
10 Jordan, Evan
10 Galena
4:53.83
11 Metzger, Daniel
11 Galena
4:53.93
Event
6 Boys 3200 Meter Run
4A
=======================================================================
In final; top 3 advance to
state
Region: %
9:29.46 2004
Jonathan Cardenas, Reno
Name
Year School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
1 Jordan, Bryan
12 Galena
10:04.27 10
2 Cardenas, Jordan
10 Reno
10:13.05 8
3 Bolt, Christopher
12 Galena
10:30.25 6
4 Nowak, Rex
11 Reno
10:33.92 5
5 Bernard, Donald
11 Bishop Manog
10:36.64 4
6 Osgood, Mason
10 Reno
10:40.82 3
7 Flemming,
Jake
11 Spanish Spri
10:45.28 2
8 Holladay, Lucas
12 Spanish Spri
10:47.52 1
9 Archuleta, Chris
12 Reed
10:51.92
10 Metzger, Daniel
11 Galena
10:53.71
11 Forman, Cody
10 Reed
10:57.86
12 Robbins, Brandon
10 Reed
11:01.35
13 Jauregni,
Ponfino
9 Carson
11:01.92
14 Greene, Nick
10 Carson
11:06.15
15 Torres, Matt
9 McQueen 11:09.57
16 Haug,
Bill
10 Bishop Manog
11:10.32
17 Jordan, Evan
10 Galena
11:11.05
18 Salvanera,
Ron
9 McQueen
11:14.16
19 Smith, Lane
9 Douglas
11:30.94
20 Gordon, Trevor
12 Reno
11:35.45
21 Martinez, Fernando 11
Hug
11:40.55
22 Macias, Jeffrey
11 Wooster
11:42.83
23 Robartchek,
Bobby 9
Douglas
13:09.29
24 McCready-White, William 9 Douglas
13:10.51
-- Campos, David
11 North Valley
DNF
-- Chase, Russell
11 Damonte Ranc
DNF
Event
7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
4A
============================================================================
In Heat; winner advance plus fastest
times
In Final; top 3 advance to
state
Region: %
14.44 1999 Dave
Kruger, Carson
Name
Year School
Finals Wind
Points
============================================================================
1 Norton, Nicholas
11 Reno
15.29 NWI 10
2 Sharp, Cody
11
McQueen
15.56 NWI 8
3 Jackson, Lonnie
11 Hug
15.57 NWI 6
4 Imus,
Chris
12 Reed
16.06 NWI 5
5 Dietmeier,
Hunter
12 Galena
16.09 NWI 4
6 Kabisch,
Chase
12 Reno
16.30 NWI 3
7 Foote, Kevin
12 McQueen
16.51 NWI 2
8 Cervantes, Mike
10 McQueen
16.99 NWI 1
9 Boyd, Chris
11 North Valley
18.95 NWI
Event
8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
4A
=======================================================================
In Heat; winner advance plus fastest
times
In Final; top 3 advance to
state
Region: %
38.48 2003
Barrett Young, Galena
Name
Year School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
1 Lesar,
Joe
12 McQueen
39.32 10
2 Norton, Nicholas
11 Reno
39.60 8
3 Dietmeier,
Hunter
12 Galena
40.72 6
4 Imus,
Chris
12 Reed 40.82 5
5 Hoff, Dylan
12 Reno
40.98 4
6 Kabisch,
Chase
12 Reno
41.98 3
7 Cervantes, Mike
10 McQueen
43.03 2
8 Sharp, Cody
11 McQueen
43.04 1
-- Morales Mena, Anibal 12 Damonte Ranc
DQ Leg
viol
Event
9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
4A
=======================================================================
In Heat; top 2 teams plus 5 fastest times
advance to final
In Final; top 3 teams advance to
state
Defending champion is Spanish Springs
HS
Region: %
41.44 2008 Hug,
Hug
D Williams, L Coleman, T Burton, D Mayers
School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
1 Hug
42.49 10
2 Reed
42.55 8
3 McQueen
42.68 6
4 Damonte
Ranch
43.76 5
5 Spanish Springs
44.40 4
6 Carson
44.41 3
7 North Valleys
44.83 2
8 Douglas
45.08 1
9 Reno 45.37
Event
10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
4A
=======================================================================
In Heat; top 2 teams plus 5 fastest times
advance to final
In Final; top 3 teams advance to
state
Defending champion is McQueen
HS
Region: %
1:28.32 1997
Wooster, Wooster
Phillips, Jones, Miller, Smith
School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
1 Reed
1:29.07 10
2 McQueen
1:29.70 8
3 Damonte
Ranch
1:30.22 6
4 Carson
1:30.87 5
5 North Valleys
1:33.16 4
6 Wooster
1:33.83 3
7 Douglas
1:34.97 2
-- Spanish Springs
DNF
-- Reno
DQ 3rd Exch viol
Event
11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
4A
=======================================================================
In Heat; top 2 teams plus 5 fastest times
advance to final
In Final; top 3 teams advance to
state
Defending champion is McQueen
HS
Region: %
3:21.34 5/9/2010 McQueen, McQueen
P Deleon, C Sharp, N Perrino, A Carrillo
School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
1 McQueen
3:24.89 10
2 Damonte
Ranch
3:27.75 8
3 Carson
3:28.36 6
4 Reed
3:32.10 5
5 Reno
3:32.99 4
6 North Valleys
3:44.90 3
7 Hug
3:49.16 2
-- Wooster
DQ Impeded
runner
-- Spanish Springs
DQ Impeded
runner
Event
12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
4A
=======================================================================
Top 3 teams advance to
state
Defending champion is McQueen
HS
Relay Card due at
check-in
Region: %
8:00.82 2001 Hug,
Hug
Thomas, Wilson,Hardee, Lara
School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
1 McQueen
8:06.89 10
2 Spanish Springs
8:10.88 8
3 Damonte
Ranch
8:11.64 6
4 Reno
8:22.95 5
5 Hug
8:40.08 4
6 Bishop Manogue
8:43.95 3
7 Douglas
8:55.42 2
8 Reed
9:00.35 1
9 Wooster
9:06.73
10 North Valleys
9:41.12
Event
13 Boys Long Jump
4A
============================================================================
4 Jumps; top 9 advance to
final
In Final; top 3 advance to
state
Region: %
23-09 1974 Skip
Peterson, Sparks
Name
Year School
Finals Wind
Points
============================================================================
1 Lively, Vance
10 Spanish Spri
20-08.50 NWI 10
2 Norton, Nicholas
11 Reno
20-05.75 NWI 8
3 Lim, Ryan
10 Reno
19-07.50 NWI 6
4 Brown, Jevon
12 Hug 19-07.25 NWI 5
5 Gray, Chad
11 Reed
19-06.00 NWI 4
6 Buncio,
Delon
9 McQueen
19-05.50 NWI 3
7 Stockton, Spencer
11 Reed
19-00.00 NWI 2
8 Cervantes, Mike
10 McQueen
18-06.00 NWI 1
9 Montgomery, Tevin
10 Hug
17-09.25 NWI
Event
14 Boys Triple Jump
4A
============================================================================
4 Jumps; Top 9 advance to
final
In Finals; top 3 advance to
state
Defending Champion is Jevon Brown (Hug)
Region: %
50-04.50 2001
Aarik Wilson, Fallon
Name
Year School
Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Brown, Jevon
12 Hug
48-09.50 NWI 10
2 Pongasi,
Gabe
12 Carson
42-10.50 NWI 8
3 Lively, Vance
10 Spanish Spri
41-10.75 NWI 6
4 McGinley, Sean
11 Galena
41-03.00 NWI 5
5 Madison, Tracy
10 Reno
40-10.00 NWI 4
6 Montgomery, Tevin
10
Hug
40-03.00 NWI 3
7 Melhus,
Cole
10 Douglas
40-00.00 NWI 2
8 Zeme,
Josh
10 McQueen
39-10.00 NWI 1
9 Moorehead,
Jerry
10 Damonte Ranc 36-05.75 NWI
Event
15 Boys High Jump
4A
=======================================================================
Top 9 to final plus ties (to
Finals)
In Final; top 3 advance to
state
Starting Height: 5'4" (2" until four
remain then 1")
Region: %
7-00.50 1984 Mark
Trujillo, Hug
Name
Year School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
1 Kabisch,
Chase
12 Reno 6-04.00 10
2 Pinocchio, Jake
12 Reno
6-01.00 8
3 Lively, Vance
10 Spanish Spri
6-00.00 6
4 Serrano, Aaron
12 Hug
6-00.00 5
5 O'Driscoll,
Connor
12 Damonte Ranc
5-10.00 4
6 McDonald, Levi
11 Spanish Spri
5-10.00 3
7 Pearson, Tyler
12 McQueen
5-10.00 2
8 Finau,
Reece
10 Reno
5-10.00 0.50
8 Foote, Kevin
12 McQueen
5-10.00
0.50
10 Keathley,
Austin
11 Reed
5-08.00
11 Lim, Ryan
10 Reno
5-06.00
Event
16 Boys Pole Vault
4A
=======================================================================
Top 9 to final plus ties (to
Finals)
In Final; top 3 advance to
state
Starting Height: 11'6" (6" until four
remain then 3")
Region: %
16-06 2007
Cameron Kroll, Reno
Name
Year School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
1 Maestretti,
Nick
11 Douglas
15-06.00 10
2 Garcia, Eric
12 Carson
14-06.00 8
3 Sullivan, Thomas
11 Galena
14-06.00 6
4 Sliva,
Colt
12 Douglas
14-00.00
4.50
4 Horney, David
12 McQueen
14-00.00
4.50
5 Showalter, Brent
12 Reed
13-06.00 4
6 Seyfried,
Justin
11 Douglas
13-06.00 3
7 Supple, Zack
10 McQueen
12-06.00 2
8 Winder, Anthony
12 Carson
12-06.00 1
9 Reilly, Ryan
12 Damonte Ranc
12-00.00
Event
17 Boys Shot Put
4A
=======================================================================
4 throws; top 9 advance to
final
In Final; top 3 advance to
state
Region: %
63-00.25 1974 Mark
Chew, Wooster
Name
Year School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Robert
12 Reno
52-06.25 10
2 Sanders, Alex
11 North Valley
48-01.75 8
3 Katoa,
Moses
12 McQueen
47-09.75 6
4 Curry, Josh
12 Bishop Manog
46-11.00 5
5 Wickes, Shane
11 McQueen
45-10.00 4
6 Smith, Connor
12 Damonte Ranc
45-09.00 3
7 Collins, Zachary
11 Reno
44-01.50 2
8 Cook, Lenny
11 Hug
43-03.25 1
9 Pearson, Tyler
12 McQueen
43-01.25
Event
18 Boys Discus Throw
4A
=======================================================================
4 throws; top 9 advance to
final
In Final; top 3 advance to
state
Region: %
202-01 1987
Kami Keshmiri,
Reno
Name
Year School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Robert
12 Reno
159-01 10
2 Sanchez, Derek
12 Bishop Manog
156-06 8
3 Smith, Connor
12
Damonte Ranc
152-02 6
4 Dry, Justin
12 Douglas
151-05 5
5 Collins, Zachary
11 Reno
142-05 4
6 Wickes, Shane
11 McQueen
134-02 3
7 Watson, Derek
11 Bishop Manog
125-11 2
8 McNinch,
Austin
10 Reno
123-01 1
9 Nichols, Sam
11 Reed
119-05
Event
19 Girls 100 Meter Dash
4A
============================================================================
In Heat; winner advance plus fastest
times
In Final; top 3 advance to
state
Region: %
11.92 2005
Kayla Sanchez, Carson
Name
Year
School
Finals Wind
Points
============================================================================
1 Newell, Adriana
10 Reed
12.59 NWI 10
2 Voss, Laura
12 Spanish Spri 12.79 NWI 8
3 Hufford,
Katy
11 McQueen
12.85 NWI 6
4 Karnofel,
Morgan
10 Reno
12.88 NWI 5
5 Zunino,
Rachel
12 Galena
13.13 NWI 4
6 Daggs, Josilyn
9 Carson
13.24 NWI 3
7 Roane, Adrienne
11 Damonte Ranc
13.46 NWI 2
8 Sheridan, Melissa
11 Damonte Ranc
13.48 NWI 1
9 Thomas, Natasha
9 Damonte Ranc
13.67 NWI
Event
20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
4A
============================================================================
In Heat; winner advance plus fastest
times
In Final; top 3 advance to
state
Defending champion is Brianna Tate
(McQueen)
Region: %
24.12 1984
Vicky Galbert, Reed
Name
Year School
Finals Wind
Points
============================================================================
1 Tate, Brianna
12 McQueen
25.84 NWI 10
2 Newell, Adriana
10 Reed
26.18 NWI 8
3 Voss, Laura
12 Spanish Spri
26.28 NWI 6
4 Karnofel,
Morgan
10 Reno
27.00 NWI 5
5 Zunino,
Rachel
12 Galena
27.27 NWI 4
6 Sturgess,
Shannon
12 Douglas
27.59 NWI 3
7 Sheridan, Melissa
11 Damonte Ranc
27.67 NWI 2
8 Thomas, Natasha
9 Damonte Ranc
28.65 NWI 1
Event
21 Girls 400 Meter Dash
4A
=======================================================================
In Heat; winner advance plus fastest
times
In Final; top 3 advance to
state
Defending Champion is Record Holder
Brianna Tate (McQueen)
Region: %
55.77 5/9/2010 Brianna Tate, McQueen
Name
Year School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
1 Tate, Brianna
12 McQueen
56.02 10
2 Newell, Adriana
10 Reed
57.42 8
3 Zunino,
Rachel
12 Galena
58.93 6
4 O'Driscoll,
Ciara
12 Damonte Ranc
59.14 5
5 Warren, Gabrielle
9 McQueen
61.02 4
6 Sprigg,
Natalie
11 McQueen
61.87 3
7 Palacios, Laura
11 McQueen
62.41 2
Event
22 Girls 800 Meter Run
4A
=======================================================================
If two heats Top 2 plus 8 fastest times
advance to final
In Final; top 3 advance to
state
Defending Champion is Sidney Root
(Reno)
Region: %
2:12.55 2006
Marie Lawrence, Reno
Name
Year School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Driscoll,
Ciara
12 Damonte Ranc
2:23.45 10
2 Williams, Alyssa
11 Damonte Ranc
2:23.93 8
3 Knight, Madison
12 Galena
2:24.19 6
4 Abbott, Aspen
10 Douglas
2:25.43 5
5 Wilson, Mallory
10 Carson
2:27.74 4
6 Harris, Haley
11 McQueen
2:27.98 3
7 Brockovich,
Steffanie 12 Reno 2:28.88 2
8 Wood, Meagan
10 Damonte Ranc
2:29.43 1
9 Root, Erika
11 Reno
2:30.24
10 Azcarate,
Heather
9 Spanish Spri
2:31.06
11 Soltyshak,
Ashley 10
McQueen
2:33.66
Event
23 Girls 1600 Meter Run
4A
=======================================================================
Top 2 plus 8 fastest times advance to
final
In Final; top 3 advance to
state
Defending Champion is Erika Root
(Reno)
Region: %
4:57.31 2006
Marie Lawrence, Reno
Name
Year School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
1 Root, Erika 11
Reno
5:25.53 10
2 Wood, Meagan
10 Damonte Ranc
5:27.58 8
3 Peters, Katie
10 Spanish Spri
5:28.83 6
4 Preciado,
Anna
12 Spanish Spri
5:31.93 5
5 Drozdoff,
Alex
9 Carson
5:32.17 4
6 Kellermeyer,
Riley
12 Damonte Ranc
5:34.58 3
7 Seamans,
Mattie
9 Douglas
5:46.27 2
8 Mathis, Lauren 11
McQueen
5:47.03 1
9 Gastelum,
Sadie
11 Douglas
5:47.15
10 Cady, Sarah
12 Wooster
5:49.10
11 Higgins, Casey
10 McQueen
5:54.98
12 Julian, Denise
12 McQueen
6:07.77
Event
24 Girls 3200 Meter Run
4A
=======================================================================
In Final; top 3 advance to
state
Region: %
11:09.48 2003
Collier Lawrence, Reno
Name
Year School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
1 Wood, Meagan
10 Damonte Ranc
12:11.76 10
2 Preciado,
Anna
12 Spanish Spri
12:20.46 8
3 Drozdoff,
Alex
9 Carson
12:21.46 6
4 Root, Erika
11 Reno
12:21.97 5
5 McQueary,
Kelly
12 Damonte Ranc 12:30.81 4
6 Kellermeyer,
Riley
12 Damonte Ranc
12:34.05 3
7 Higgins, Casey
10 McQueen
12:39.18 2
8 Juchtzer,
Cindy
9 Carson
12:46.43 1
9 Patton, Rebekah
10 Galena
12:46.90
10 Cooper, Michelle
9 McQueen
12:49.47
11 Jordan, Alyssa
10 McQueen
12:54.58
12 Postlethwaite, Holly 12 Wooster
12:59.00
13 Sosa, Erika
11 Carson
13:05.63
14 Gonzalez, Hannah
9 Bishop Manog
13:06.03
15 Julian, Denise
12 McQueen
13:15.62
16 Mathis, Camille
11 Reno
13:26.05
17 Larson, Kyleigh
12 Damonte Ranc
13:31.69
18 Clifton, Nikki
11 Reno
13:32.94
19 Carr, Emily
10 Reed
13:37.23
20 Perez, Eunice
9 Douglas
13:38.53
21 Opferman,
Alexis
10 Reno
13:43.36
22 Dela Cruz,
Angela
11 Spanish Spri
13:47.12
23 Navarro, Jessica
12 Wooster
16:15.28
-- Law, Gabrielle
9 Wooster
FS
Event
25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
4A
============================================================================
In Heat; winner advance plus fastest
times
In Final; top 3 advance to
state
Region: %
14.44 1994
Dixie Williams, Fallon
Name
Year School
Finals Wind
Points
============================================================================
1 Williams, Gabby
9 Reed
14.96 NWI 10
2 Daggs, Josilyn
9 Carson
15.69 NWI 8
3 Forman, Shannon
11 Reno
15.77 NWI 6
4 Powers, Taylor
12 Reno
16.03 NWI 5
5 Hufford,
Katy
11 McQueen
16.30 NWI 4
6 Hooft,
Sierra
11 Reed
16.46 NWI 3
7 Black, Natasha
10 McQueen
16.74 NWI 2
8 Ahnlund,
Heather
12 Damonte Ranc
16.78 NWI 1
9 Harris, Katie
11 Reno
17.31 NWI
Event
26 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
4A
==========================================================================
In Heat; winner advance plus fastest
times
In Final; top 3 advance to
state
Defending Champion is Katy Hufford (McQueen)
Region: %
42.61 2005
Kayla Sanchez, Carson
Name
Year School
Finals H#
Points
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Gabby
9 Reed
44.96 2 10
2 Hufford,
Katy
11 McQueen
46.16 1 8
3 Hooft,
Sierra
11 Reed
48.29 2 6
4 Forman, Shannon
11 Reno
48.72 2 5
5 Sorenson, April
11 Damonte Ranc
49.00 2 4
6 Powers, Taylor
12 Reno
49.67 2 3
7 Ahnlund,
Heather
12 Damonte Ranc
49.81 2 2
8 Filbin,
Megan
11 Douglas
49.92 1 1
9 Harris, Katie
11 Reno
49.99 1
10 Black, Natasha 10
McQueen
54.39 2
Event
27 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
4A
=======================================================================
In Heat; top 2 teams plus 5 fastest times
advance to final
In Final; top 3 teams advance to
state
Defending champion is Reed
HS
Region: %
48.85 5/9/2010 Reed, Reed
R Jackson, H White, K Gomer, A Newell
School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
1 Damonte
Ranch
50.12 10
2 Reno
50.49 8
3 McQueen
50.66 6
4 Reed
51.40 5
5 Carson
51.55 4
6 Douglas
52.34 3
-- Hug
DNF
-- Spanish Springs
DNF
-- North Valleys
DQ 3rd Exch Zone
Event
28 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
4A
=======================================================================
In Heat; top 2 teams plus 5 fastest times
advance to final
In Final; top 3 advance to
state
Defending champion is Reed
HS
Region: %
1:43.87 5/9/2010 Reed, Reed
A Sharkey, H Knudsen, K Gomer, A Newell
School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
1 Reno 1:44.80 10
2 Damonte
Ranch
1:46.46 8
3 Carson
1:48.90 6
4 Spanish Springs
1:49.80 5
5 Douglas
1:50.36 4
6 Hug
1:51.06 3
7 North Valleys
1:52.08 2
8 Bishop Manogue 1:58.85 1
Event
29 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
4A
=======================================================================
In Heat; top 2 teams plus 5 fastest times
advance to final
In Final; top 3 teams advance to
state
Defending champion is Reed
HS
Region: %
3:58.91 2004
Reno, Reno
Lawrence, Glenn, Glenn, Long
School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
1 McQueen
3:59.93 10
2 Reed
4:00.50 8
3 Damonte
Ranch
4:02.92 6
4 Reno
4:15.23 5
5 Douglas
4:16.09 4
6 Spanish Springs
4:16.72 3
7 Galena
4:17.24 2
8 Carson
4:28.64 1
9 Wooster
4:29.81
Event
30 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
4A
=======================================================================
Top 3 teams advance to
state
Defending champion is McQueen
HS
Relay card due at
check-in
Region: %
9:36.85 2004
Reno, Reno
Glenn, Glenn,
Lawrence, Lajeunesse
School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
1 Damonte
Ranch
9:32.7h% 10
2 McQueen
9:39.7h 8
3 Spanish Springs
9:46.3h 6
4 Douglas
9:55.8h 5
5 Reno
10:28.0h 4
6 Galena
10:34.3h 3
7 Wooster
10:58.0h 2
Event
31 Girls Long Jump
4A
============================================================================
4 jumps; top 9 advance to
final
In Final; top 3 advance to
state
Defending Champion is Katy Hufford (McQueen)
Region: %
18-09.50 1976
Rochelle Rose, Wooster
Name
Year
School
Finals Wind
Points
============================================================================
1 Hufford,
Katy
11 McQueen
18-06.75 NWI 10
2 Daniels, Tiffany
12 McQueen 16-11.50 NWI 8
3 Forman, Shannon
11 Reno
16-07.50 NWI 6
4 LeSure,
Nyasha
11 Reed
16-03.50 NWI 5
5 Lavoy,
Drew
10 Reno
16-01.25 NWI 4
6 Downer, Holly
11 Douglas
15-03.75 NWI 3
7 Kersting,
Nicole
12 Reed
15-00.00 NWI 2
8 Williams, Audrey
11 North Valley
14-04.50 NWI 1
9 Duarte, Erika
12 Douglas
14-03.50 NWI
Event
32 Girls Triple Jump
4A
============================================================================
4 jumps; top 9 advance to
final
In Final; top 3 advance to
state
Region: %
39-08 1993
Holly Anderson, Reed
Name
Year School
Finals Wind
Points
============================================================================
1 Forman, Shannon
11 Reno
37-06.00 NWI 10
2 LeSure,
Nyasha
11 Reed
35-00.25 NWI 8
3 Daniels, Tiffany
12 McQueen
34-04.50 NWI 6
4 Murphey,
Kathryne
10 Reno
33-09.50 NWI 5
5 Lavoy,
Drew
10 Reno
33-03.50 NWI 4
6 Seamans,
Mattie
9 Douglas
32-11.50 NWI 3
7 Thurman, Elena
10 Carson
32-07.75 NWI 2
8 Plater,
Kimmie
9
McQueen
32-04.75 NWI 1
9 Blake, Cheyenne
11 McQueen
31-09.00 NWI
Event
33 Girls High Jump
4A
=======================================================================
Top 9 to final plus ties (to
Finals)
In Final; top 3 advance to
state
Starting Height: 4'4" (2" until four
remain then 1")
Defending champion is Nyasha LeSure
(Reed)
Region: %
5-10.25 1976
Colleen Rienstra, Sparks
Name
Year School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Gabby
9 Reed
5-04.00 10
2 LeSure,
Nyasha
11 Reed
5-03.00 8
3 Murphey,
Kathryne
10 Reno
5-03.00 6
4 Anderson, Lyndsey
10 Spanish Spri
5-00.00 5
5 Sturgess,
Shannon
12 Douglas
5-00.00 4
6 Downer, Holly
11 Douglas
4-10.00 3
7 Sweeney, Kyla
11 Wooster
4-10.00 2
8 Henry, Ariana
12 Wooster
4-08.00 1
9 Tietjen,
Amanda
10 Damonte Ranc
4-08.00
-- Lavoy, Ryann
10 Reno
NH
Event
34 Girls Pole Vault
4A
=======================================================================
Top 9 to final plus ties (to
Finals)
In Final; top 3 advance to
state
Starting Height: 7'6" (6" until four
remain then 3")
Defending Champion is Amanda Brazeau (Douglas)
Region: %
12-01 1997
Ashley Feinberg, Reed
Name
Year School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
1 Mills, Madison
11 Bishop Manog
11-07.00 10
2 Brazeau,
Amanda
11 Douglas
10-09.00 8
3 Black, Natasha
10 McQueen
10-06.00 6 Fewer
misses
4 Luce, Cassie
12 Damonte Ranc
10-06.00 5
5 Saarem,
Maddie
10 Carson
10-00.00 4
6 Romero, Alexis
9 Wooster
10-00.00 3
7 Blake, Cheyenne
11 McQueen
9-00.00 2
8 Heywood, Emily
12 Reed
9-00.00 1
9 Kajans,
Alycia
11 Galena
8-06.00
9 Lopez, Monique
10 Damonte Ranc
8-06.00
11 Robinson, Baylee
9 Douglas
8-00.00
Event
35 Girls Shot Put
4A
=======================================================================
4 throws; top 9 advance to
final
In Final; top 3 advance to
state
Defending 2 time champion is Kennedy Hall
(Damonte Ranch)
Region: %
44-06.75 1994
Jessica Marable, Carson
Name
Year School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
1 Armstrong, Karyna
11 McQueen
37-11.25 10
2 Hall, Kennedy
12 Damonte Ranc
37-07.00 8
3 Cage, Desieree
10 Douglas
35-01.25 6
4 Ogden, Rachel
12 McQueen
32-10.00 5
5 Dixon, Britney
12 Damonte Ranc
32-06.75 4
6 Burnside, Brianne
12 Douglas
31-11.00 3
7 Menghini,
Darby
10 Damonte Ranc 31-08.25 2
8 Hack, Courtney
10 Carson
30-06.50 1
9 Rushinock,
Sasha
10 Douglas
27-04.50
Event
36 Girls Discus Throw
4A
=======================================================================
4 throws; top 9 advance to
final
In Final; top 3 advance to
state
Region: %
153-09 5/9/2009 Jessica Waggoner,
Douglas
Name
Year School
Finals
Points
=======================================================================
1 Dixon, Britney
12 Damonte Ranc
119-00 10
2 Burnside, Brianne
12 Douglas
114-09 8
3 Hall, Kennedy
12 Damonte Ranc
109-07 6
4 Kline, Makenzie
11 Galena
106-04 5
5 Armstrong, Karyna
11 McQueen
104-02 4
6 Ogden, Rachel
12 McQueen
98-06 3
7 Sinclair, Caitlin
12 Carson
92-05 2
8 Cage, Desieree
10 Douglas
84-08 1
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McQueen
134 1)
Damonte Ranch
134
3) Reno
108 4)
Reed
102
5) Douglas
66 6)
Spanish Springs
52
7) Carson
46 8)
Galena
30
9) Bishop Manogue
11
10) Wooster
8
11) North Valleys
3
11) Hug
3
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McQueen
134 2)
Reno
132.50
3) Spanish Springs
70 3)
Reed
70
5) Hug
68 6)
Galena
53
7) Damonte Ranch
52 8)
Douglas
41.50
9) Carson
34
10) Bishop Manogue 27
11) North Valleys
19
12) Wooster
3